Thursday, April 19, 2007

I'm going to NY!

Yep! Going to drool over some major art work. The weather seems to be really sucky compared to Cali but bah I'll manage.

This WW1 painting was done for random fun.

wolfie here is a test for a pop up page. I just want to try my hand at making a pop up page to impress someone that won't be easily impress by my crappy paper craftsmanship.

yay off to NY!

Sunday, April 01, 2007

Finaly posting these

I haven't had a chance to post these since I kinda want to rework them a little. This is still part of the whole James Bond project.